44th Commencement Ceremony, May 12

May 17, 2018 by Anonymous

Northland Pioneer College celebrates its 44th Commencement on Saturday, May 12, at the Show Low School District Auditorium, 500 W. Old Linden Road. Admission to the ceremony, which begins at 1 p.m., is restricted to individuals with reserved seat tickets. Doors to the auditorium open at Noon.

This year, the ceremony will be streamed live on facebook.com/NorthlandPioneerCollege.

This year 620 students have applied for associate degrees, certificates of applied science and certificates of proficiency. Participating in the Commencement ceremony will be 146 graduates with 122 associate degrees, 45 certificates of applied science and 17 certificates of proficiency. Actual degrees and certificates will be conferred upon verification of final grades and credits.

Welcoming guests to the ceremony in the predominate languages within the NPC district will be Lance Quotskuyva, Hopi; Merceidez Fabok, Spanish; Carolyn Havier, Apache; Genia James, Navajo; and Maria Danicas Lobaton, English.

Dr. Jonathan Cassie, Director of Innovation at TVT Community Day School in Irvine, Calif., is the guest speaker for this year’s ceremony.

Five outstanding graduates will also be addressing their peers during the ceremony. Madison St. Hilaire, of Concho, is the top Associate of Arts graduate. Cuitlahuac Aguilar, of Show Low, will represent the Associate of Business recipients. Merceidez Fabok, of Pinedale, is the top Associate of Science graduate. Marletha Baloo, of Joseph City, will represent the Associate of General Studies students. Pamela Dominguez, of Snowflake, is the top Associate of Applied Science graduate.

Guests and the graduates are invited to a President’s Reception immediately following the ceremony.

Cuity Aguilar
Cuitlahuac Aguilar

“It’s never too late to attend college because it is never too late to accomplish something that’s worthwhile,” says Cuitlahuac “Cuity” Aguilar, the Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Business Degree. A first-generation college student, “Cuity” credits his younger sister, Elizabeth, for inspiring him to enroll in college and for fellow All-Arizona Academic Team member (and Outstanding Graduate) Madison St. Hilaire for pushing him to try even harder.

“A perfect 100-percent on an exam was no longer enough, I also had to get the extra credit question correct in order to compete with this brilliant student. I had the privilege of being her classmate in five courses,” adds Cuity. In his first five semesters, he earned President’s List distinction with a perfect 4.0 GPA. He is a member of Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society. As a single dad, he strives to be an example for his two daughters, 11th-grader Vanessa and seventh-grader Jessika.

Born in Phoenix, Aguilar attended Gila Bend High School for three years, but graduated from Agua Fria in Avondale. He will be using the All-Arizona Academic Team tuition waiver to earn his MBA from ASU. Aguilar suffers from a horrible physical disease called Ankylosing Spondylitis, an inflammatory disease that, over time, can cause some of the vertebrae in the spine to fuse. He has not allowed this physical disability to hold him back from re-organizing and serving as president of the Student Government Association. He was also the student representative on the NPC Presidential Search Team.

Marletha Baloo
Marletha Baloo

A first-generation college student, Marletha Baloo, the Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of General Studies Degree, can readily sympathize with students who come into NPC’s Financial Aid Office, where she works as a specialist determining eligibility for federal Pell grants. She works full-time, has family obligations and overcomes the challenges of keeping up mentally with younger students.

“Everything in life is easier when you don’t concern yourself with what everyone else is doing – keep your nose to the grindstone and carry on,” says Baloo. “Embrace life’s challenges and persevere because you will eventually succeed.” Co-workers Beaulah Bob-Pennypacker, Kimberly Crossland, Jennifer Dobell and Todd Wilcox have encouraged her to pursue her educational goal of obtaining a master’s degree in Social Work or Child Abuse Counseling. She plans to complete her bachelor’s degree in social work at Northern Arizona University before transferring to the University of Arizona for her graduate studies.

Born in Winslow, Baloo grew up in Holbrook and attended Holbrook and Poplar (Montana) high schools. Together with her husband Raymond of 30 years they have raised five children – two in NPC’s Nursing program; a third earning his Mechatronics degree from NPC; another is about to head off to electric lineman school after graduation from Joseph City High School; and the youngest is still at home and attending an online high school.

Baloo is a co-adviser for the NPC Eagle Club and volunteered to work at the Pedal the Petrified scholarship fundraiser. “I would love to spend more time outdoors,” notes Baloo, who also enjoys reading and writing poetry.

Pam Dominguez
Pamela Dominguez

This is the second time Pamela Dominguez will be addressing her fellow graduates as the Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Applied Science Degree. The first time was in 2010, when she completed her third NPC degree in Business – Public Administration. The previous year, she had completed her Accounting and General Business Management degrees. Since then, she also earned a degree in Modern Office Technology. Today, Dominguez will receive her fifth NPC Business AAS degree, this time in Entrepreneurship.

Born in Los Angeles, Dominguez earned a California High School Proficiency Test degree, the state’s precursor to the GED. She added one year of a college language course to her educational résumé before becoming a mom. And you know how the story goes from there… four kids, one grandbaby, and 25 years later she realized that it might be a very smart idea to get more education.

“I felt I needed to be self-sufficient. I knew a better education would mean better opportunities for my family.” While attending NPC she was homeschooling her two youngest children, Anthony who received a Welding degree from NPC, and Sovana, who completed the nursing prerequisites at NPC, before she too set aside her education to become a mom. It took some prodding from co-workers to convince Dominguez to finish her fifth degree. She was once again balancing her duties as the administrative assistant to the dean of Career & Technical Education with her studies and while caring for an ailing husband, who passed away two years ago. Dominguez quotes Carol Burnett, “Only I can change my life. No one can do it for me.

Merceidez Fabok
Merceidez Fabok

Putting school before fun has been a challenge for Merceidez Fabok, the Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Science Degree. An NPC President's Scholar and PTK member, Fabok was also an honors student in Chemistry, Spanish and Calculus. She applies a quote from Pablo Picassso to her life – “Action is the foundational key to success.”

She served as a work study student in the White Mountain Campus advisers' office, helped with fundraisers for the college, and combined her love for the outdoors with helping others by doing trail work and litter collection in her Pinedale neighborhood. Fabok's prep athletic career included multiple years on the basketball, softball, track and field and volleyball teams at Mogollon High School. As senior captain of the Mustang spikers, she played in 57 sets, recorded 140 kills and 33 serving aces. In three seasons on the varsity basketball team, she scored 754 points, including 186 three-pointers and recovered 239 rebounds. Her stats are equally impressive in softball as a utility infielder and track and field in the long jump and sprints for the Lady Mustangs, before graduating in 2016.

Fabok cites her parents as her greatest influence. “They supported and never gave up on me,” notes Fabok. “They're great influences.” She will be continuing her education at Alabama A&M University, with a career goal to become a wildlife biologist.

Madison St. Hilaire
Madison St. Hilaire

Transitioning from homeschooling to learning in a classroom setting with a different professor for each class was challenging. But didn't keep then high school senior Madison St. Hilaire, the Associate of Arts Outstanding Graduate, from soon building relationships with other students and instructors, creating an enjoyable learning atmosphere. “My mom has always been a big influence in my life,” notes St. Hilaire. “She was my teacher from second-grade to my junior year of high school and her mentoring hasn't stopped. She has been my greatest influence and has encouraged me to push myself, while continually supporting me in my achievements.”

A President's Scholar and recipient of multiple scholarships, St. Hilaire will utilize her All-Arizona Academic Team tuition waiver to pursue her Bachelor of Liberal Arts degree, with a Business minor, at Arizona State University in the fall. A singer for as long as she can remember, she frequently volunteers her talent by singing the National Anthem at numerous memorial and 9/11 remembrance ceremonies and with her full band at charity fundraisers. She has performed at several NPC events and in NPC performing arts productions.

Born in Roseville, California, this Concho resident worked with 20 other volunteers this past summer to give Pinetop's The Love Kitchen a complete facelift, both inside and out, to provide a more pleasant environment for those needing a warm meal or personal care items. She encourages local businesses to donate to local charity events and give back to the community they are serving. St. Hilaire enjoys functional ceramics, fiber arts, photography, cooking/nutrition and riding horses.

Northland Pioneer College serves the residents of Navajo and Apache counties through four regional campuses and five centers with a variety of educational options for academic, career and technical and personal enrichment. NPC supports each student's educational goals through affordable tuition, small class sizes and caring, professional instructors. For more information about NPC programs and services, call (800) 266-7845.

– – – N P C – Expanding Minds • Transforming Lives – – –

Candidates for Graduation

Actual degrees/certificates will be conferred upon verification of final grades and credits.

* denotes Grade Point Average of 3.5 to 3.8 – Graduating with Distinction

** denotes Grade Point Average of 3.9 to 4.0 – Graduating with High Distinction

‡ denotes Phi Theta Kappa – International Honor Society

§ denotes All – Arizona Academic Team

Alpine

  • Jarret Jensen: Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine

Buckeye

  • Brody Greg Obray: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *

Chinle

  • Sherone Benson Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Clay Springs

  • Jessica Adrianna Del Angel: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Laura Miljkovic Stuart: Associate of Arts ‡ *
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *

Concho

  • William Bender: Associate of Science
  • Megan Marie Gray: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Tirzah Harumi Jessop: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education ‡ * §
  • Anna Maxwell: Associate of Science **
  • Josiah Levi Maxwell: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Jarrod Nicholas Padilla: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Shyanne E. Sadlier: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Madison St. Hilaire: Associate of Arts ** §
  • Kaytlyn Rose Wallace: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education ‡ *
  • Samantha Marie Weller: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Dennehotso

  • Samantha Renee Harrison: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education

Duncan

  • Karen Lee Vaughn: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *

Eagar

  • Markas William Charels Adams: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Elijah David Ballard: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Joshua A. Bockus: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Tyler Martin Botts: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Bradley K. Brown: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Nathaniel Tucker Davis: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Antony Earl: Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
  • Melissa Kaye Erhart: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Christopher Brady Finch: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Dustin Bryce Finch: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Rulon Kenyon Finch: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Kaydon Bryce Gibbons: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Veronica Gonzalez: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Sadie Nikolle Goodman: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Porter W. Hamblin: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Willard Seth Hamblin: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Charles Ray Holliday: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Casey Thomas Hyer: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Colby Ryan Hyer: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Jacob Winslow McNeil: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Titan Brock Merrill: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Brandt Wayne Newby: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Jakob Ryan Palmer: Associate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
  • David Edwin Pulsipher: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operation – Instrumentation *
  • Timothy Kaden Rasmussen: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Erika M. Slade: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Linda Torres: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Denae Turley: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Fallon Emily Walker: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology

Flagstaff

  • Heather Junean Battaglia: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Sydney Gear: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Nikki Lee Gould: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Melissa Hakes: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Lynneya Isaac: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Ramona Lynn Langham: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Samantha Noel Pieper: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kelsey Brooke Pinneo: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Jessica Reinoso: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Renee Reyes: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *
  • Araceli Leija Rivera: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ashleigh Lynn Turley: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Katherine Jean Welsh: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Tara A. Wilson Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Fort Apache

  • Evelyn Preston Armstrong: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Ferminia Katherine Armstrong: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Taryn Kyla Beatty: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Raekwon Jordan Cosay: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Tanisha Jayne Cosay: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Jj Jaedan Windy Cosen-Garcia: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Jennah Emily DeClay: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Lenea M. DeClay: Associate of Arts
  • Rosel Sharnell Ethelbah: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Elise C. Goklish: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Victoria Lynne Graham: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Ethan Tyler Gushoney: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Iry Nova Larzelere: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Kobe L. Massey: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Catherine Joann Nubbe: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education *
  • Terrlynn S. Pusher: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Charmayne Tia Quintero: Associate of General Studies
  • Inez Unique Sprengeler: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Janalee Shayna Tate: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Dakota Hunter Taylor: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Jah'Nay Velasquez: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies

Fort Defiance

  • Carol J. Davis: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Ganado

  • Sanchez Gomez Begay: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jared Edgar Salabiye Bitah: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Letha Maria Sangster: Associate of General Studies
  • Cherish Alison Seaton: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡
  • Hazel L. Wilson: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Family Child Care
    Certificate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Family Child Care
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Family Child Care

Glendale

  • Robert Millett: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations

Heber

  • Christopher Leo Buckley: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Jessica Lynn Despain: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Seth Alton Despain: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Damien Lee Jones: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
  • Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Liam Drake MacVane: Associate of Arts
  • Melody Lee Whipple: Associate of Arts

Holbrook

  • Karli J. Barela: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *
  • Adrian Benally: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
  • Zelimir Bogdanovic: Associate of Applied Science Computer Information Systems *
    Certificate of Applied Science Computer Information Systems *
  • Brett Buckley: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Dakota C. Chee: Associate of Arts
  • Melissa A. Chee: Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
  • Juwan Kris Cummings: Associate of Applied Science Welding
  • Ashley A. Demaria: Associate of Arts *
  • Cecilia Odalys Enriquez Torres: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Samantha Grace Fitzgerald: Associate of Applied Science Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs ‡ *
  • Raymus Franklin: Associate of Applied Science Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
  • Tanisha Marie Gamez: Associate of Arts
  • Eric James Gene: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Alexander C. Haussman: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Barbara Jean Hawkins: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Loucinda Alisa Jensen: Associate of Applied Science Business – Medical Office Technologies
  • Kenya Tyler Jones: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ryan Tyler Keyonnie: Associate of Science
  • Michaela Jordan Lee: Associate of Arts
  • Lori Michelle Moore: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Management and Leadership Fundamentals
  • Laprincya Roxanne Nelson: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology
  • Michael M. Queiruga: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Kelli N. Sample: Associate of General Studies
  • Anthony C. Sanchez: Associate of Applied Science Mechatronics ‡ *
  • Gabriel Santibanez: Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Cheyanne Leigh Tahy: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Frankie Filameno Ulibarri: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Tamara Wilson: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Rebecca Lynn Yazzie: Associate of Applied Science Welding
  • Reyna Zimmerman: Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Hotevilla

  • Lance Wayne Quotskuyva: Associate of Arts
  • Erica J. Tewa: Associate of Arts

Indian Wells

  • Orasheila G. Altsisi: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Jonathan Evans: Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Cody Michael Keyonnie: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Tyian Sonny Lee: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Dorraine Stacey Lester: Associate of General Studies
  • Martino Trina Tom: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Joseph City

  • Marletha Ann Baloo: Associate of General Studies
  • Kennan Lyle Begay: Associate of Applied Science Mechatronics *
  • Joseph Christopher Burt: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations **
    Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance **
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Joey Hunter Lee Cundiff: Associate of Applied Science Construction Technology
  • Joshua Earl Fisher: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Dolores McGraw: Certificate of Applied Science Business – Accounting
  • Payton Nichol Tanner: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Emma Louise Wouters: Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Kaibeto

  • Shelia Tsinnijinnie: Certificate of Applied Science Human Services –Residential Child/Youth Care Assistant **

Kayenta

  • Keshia Summer Crank: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
  • Brooke Dayzie: Associate of General Studies
  • Lora N. Jackson: Associate of Applied Science Business – Modern Office Technologies
  • Ronada C. Salt: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • Helena Lynn Smith: Associate of Arts
    Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
  • Kedale Jevon Smith: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education

Keams Canyon

  • Madison Kennedy Begay: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Alissa Rose Charley: Associate of Applied Science Business – Management and Leadership *
  • Kevin J. Jimmy: Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology *
  • Anthony Kaye: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Kykotsmovi

  • Teresa Jean Harvey: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Lakeside

  • Garret Agan: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jennifer Sue Antonelli: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
    Certificate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Meghan Elizabeth Berlin: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Daniel Owen Brackney: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
  • Isaac William Brewer Associate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Xavon Micheal Ray Brooks: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Theresa Marie Burris: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Alexis Butler: Associate of Arts ‡ *
  • Monica Carrasco: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Nancy Coto: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Christian J. Cunningham: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Amelia Tyrene Daugherty: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Clinton John Dobrinski: Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
  • Kayla Renee Downs: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡
  • Chase Benjamin Esparza: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Colby Benjamin Fairchild: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Owen Parker Fousel: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Giselle Fuentes-Campos: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Ben Gardner: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Jace Wade Gardner: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Dan David Groeneveld: Associate of General Studies
  • Tanner Guthrie: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Tyra June Holiday: Associate of Arts
    Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
  • Cynthia L. Horneber: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Keren C. Horneber: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems ‡
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Hanna Hughes: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Edie Wylenn Hunt: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Lamson Jennings: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Emily Jane Klimkiewicz: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Skylar McCabe-Hughes: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Sara Diane McCreery: Associate of Arts *
  • Gatlin Mealer: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • David Izaac Miller: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Katelyn Marie Moul: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems-Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Cameron Timothy Ortega: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
  • Cameron Timothy Ortega Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Adrian G. Pelagio: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Blake Isaak Ridley: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Calvin Aaron Rowell: Associate of Science
  • Alondra Salazar: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Brandon Michael Savage: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Abigail Paige Schmidt: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Daniel Leonard Starkey: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Cary Jacob Wallace: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter

Lukachukai

  • Tonilessa Evilin Roberts: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Marana

  • Breanne Southwood: Associate of Applied Science Nursing

McNary

  • Amelia Baha: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Ashley Celaya: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Caitlin M. Joe: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Patrice N. Siow: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Alyssa Marlana Tate: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Kagen J. Truax: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals

Mesa

  • Madison Lee Allen: Associate of Arts ‡ *
  • Jacob Greer: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations

Overgaard

  • Jacob Dell Chamberlain: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *
  • Kathryn Lynn Chamberlain: Associate of Applied Science Nursing **
  • Jeryn Davis Dowling: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Matt Joseph McCormick: Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Christopher Gary Susag: Certificate of Applied Science Welding **
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III

Pinedale

  • Merceidez Fabok: Associate of Science ‡ **
  • Tyler James Feltman: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Mitchell Cory Garvin: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Carl Scott Ramsay: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair

Pinetop

  • Taryn M. Baha: Associate of Business
  • Conner Barton: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Leef Brosemann: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Giavanna Angelita Caruth: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Bailey Davis: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Thomas Deming: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Weston Dallas Dunsmore: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Dena Ell: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *
  • Ryan Endfield: Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology
  • Angel Estrada: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Andrew Brace Evans: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Hanna Raine Gray: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Yesenia Gutierrez: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Kylie Marie Hoffman: Associate of Applied Science Business – Medical Office Technologies Fundamentals ‡ *
  • Jesus Martinez: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Cassidy Arlene McClure: Associate of Arts
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Karina Eloina Moore: Associate of Applied Science Business – Accounting ‡ *
    Associate of Applied Science Business – Management and Leadership ‡ *
  • Jeremy Scott Paddock: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Derrick Patten: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ **
  • Melissa Beatrice Patterson: Associate of Applied Science Nursing **
  • Juan Alejo Perez: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Joshua Martin Plath: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Tracy Reidhead: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology ** §
  • Anna J. Roman: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Charles E. Rose: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Mason Joseph Van Zelf: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Joycee Williams: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Pinon

  • Valentino D. Mose: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I

Polacca

  • Halli Sioux Lomayaktewa: Associate of Arts
  • Josh Harding Sidney: Associate of Arts
  • Trace Garret Thomas: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Rock Point

  • Leatashelyn Black: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler **
    Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development –Preschool **

Saint Johns

  • Gabrielle Lenna Nicol Archibald: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
    Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Micah Archibald: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Stephen Daniel Baca: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Christina Elena Caballero: Associate of Applied Science Welding ‡
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding ‡
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Merardo Castillo: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Anjelica Cuiriz: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Dalton Victor Delor: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Christopher James Denton: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Nicholas Flores: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Karin E. Hanson: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Tailey Ann Hinton: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Johnathon Wesley Holden: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Cresencio Moses Jaramillo: Associate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Chase Stratton Jarvis: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Daniel Richardo Jimenez: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Bradley Charles Kirk: Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Destiny Aldenisha Kirk: Associate of Arts ‡ *
  • Rosemary Pearl Lann: Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Applied Science Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Tombie Cheyenne Lann: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Cherish Francene Lee: Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Westin James Lee: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jordan Christopher Lunsford: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Damien Michael Myers: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Kevin D. Price: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Travis Perry Price: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Joseph Rob Roy Ramsey: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations **
    Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance **
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Rebecca Louise Richins: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Majerle Ryan Salazar: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • John Damian Shepard: Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Holly M. Wagoner: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Lydia Ann Waite: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology

San Tan Valley

  • Christian Chavez: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
    Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
    Certificate of Applied Science Paramedicine

Sanders

  • Justin Richard Garcia: Associate of Applied Science Welding **
  • Leann A. Harry: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant *
  • Genia James: Associate of Business
  • Ryan Wayne Livingston: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jarvis G. Nez: Associate of Applied Science Welding
  • Ednei Eugene Yabeny: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Second Mesa

  • Kellen Polingyumptewa: Associate of Arts

Show Low

  • Kirstyn Emily Adams: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Tanner Ross Adams: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Cuitlahuac Aguilar: Associate of Arts ‡ ** §
    Associate of Business ‡ ** §
  • Alexis Allred: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Henry Bryan Burabod Antones: Associate of Arts *
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Alex Mandel John Arellano: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • David Albert Azbell: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology-Engine Repair
  • Jonathon Wayne Baird: Certificate of Proficiency Construction Technology
  • Cellianna Lynn Baldwin: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • James Charles Barkschat: Associate of Science *
  • Mark D. Bennett: Certificate of Proficiency Construction Technology
  • Tiffany Bess: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Beau Michael Boucher: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Nicole C. Brown: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Rosalia Jaymes Burr: Associate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship * §
    Certificate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship * §
  • Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Maddie J. Butler: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • James Callum Button: Associate of Arts
  • Rhiannon Stephanie Rose Cain: Associate of Arts *
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Benigna Calderon: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Family Child Care
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Ivy Jai Calderon: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rachel Lauren Cavey: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Gabriela Ashlie Chavez: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Dallin Michael Clark: Associate of Science *
  • John Charles Clark: Associate of Science *
  • Taylor Michael Clark: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Matthew Croft: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • David Craig Davis: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
    Certificate of Applied Science Fire Science
  • Rebecca Rose Estill: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Jennifer Anne Faurot: Associate of Applied Science Administrative Information Services – Medical Office Procedures
    Certificate of Applied Science Administrative Information Services –Medical Office Procedures
  • Caitlin Brianne Finney: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Modern Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • Paula Kae Fish: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology
  • Joseph Charles Foley: Certificate of Proficiency Construction Technology
  • Crystal Ann Forbes: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rod Cameron Genck: Associate of Applied Science Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Applied Science Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Proficiency Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
  • Ryan George: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Nyomie Gonzales: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
    Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Kaisey Maiselle Gray: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Associate of General Studies *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Charity Diane Joy Hair: Associate of Arts
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Richard Halcomb: Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Brandon Clifford Hale: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Shelby Hall: Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology **
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Seth R. Hamblin: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Apollo Henderson: Certificate of Applied Science Paramedicine
    Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Aleeya A. Hess: Associate of Arts
  • Deven Allen Hoey: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rebecca Paige Holland: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Breanna Dawn Jakary: Associate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship **
  • Parker Ryan Jayne: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
  • Seth Alan Jayne: Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
  • Skyler G. Jayne: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
    Certificate of Applied Science Fire Science
  • Marcus Timothy Johnson: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Martha Marie Kanteena: Associate of Arts ‡ *
  • Kelsey Leeann Kerr: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Kyle Justin Koch: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Layne Russell Leon Kotterman: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Thomas James Kudlacz-Wilson: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Darius Laddie Arthur Larson: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Garrett Wayne Linn: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Maria Danica Gz Abelon Lobaton: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ **
    Associate of Arts ‡ **
  • Antonio Luis Lopez: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science **
    Certificate of Applied Science Fire Science **
  • Jessica Marie Lunt: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Eric M. Marburger: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Lauren Olivia Mason: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡
    Associate of Arts ‡
  • Eric John McConnell: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Cameron A. McNeil: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Alexander James McPeak: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Brayden Jacob McPeak: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Mattison Joseph Meade: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology –Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Cody James Meyers: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Samantha Millsap: Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Brent W. Mix: Certificate of Applied Science Paramedicine *
  • James Morin: Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
    Certificate of Applied Science Paramedicine
    Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Curtis James Muncy: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Nicholas Munera: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Fernando J. Muro: Mendoza Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Briana April Myers: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • Samantha N. Neff: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Bradley Orlowski: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Molly K. Ottman: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • Ladell Almon Owens: Associate of General Studies
  • Alexa Diana Palmer: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Nicole B. Parrack: Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine *
  • Tiffany Patterson: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant *
    Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant *
  • Shyanne Renee Plumb: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Taylor K. Plumb: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Maryann Courtland Popovich: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Chloe Elizabeth Powers: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Utah W. Reed: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jessica Michelle Reese: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Cameron Dean Reid: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Samantha L. Roberts: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Tabitha Ann Simpson: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Jacob Cade Smith: Associate of Science *
  • James Louis Sorabella: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Delanie Ashton Stock: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Kathryn Josie Stock: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Sabrina Haley Stock: Associate of Arts *
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Karolyn Thomas: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Vanessa Noel Thompson: Associate of Applied Science Nursing *
  • Sloane Gabrielle Tipton: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Ashley L. Tsatsafoulis: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Julia Danielle Turney: Associate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship
    Certificate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship
    Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Christian Corey Velliquette: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Quentin R. Webb: Certificate of Applied Science Paramedicine *
    Certificate of Proficiency Paramedicine
  • Shy Unique Wheeler: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship
  • Beverly White: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
    Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Julie Dawn White: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rachel Lynn Wienke: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Marcus N. Williams: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Trenton Elliot Williams: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Garrett David Winn: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Kiarra Siray Yazzie: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology ‡ *
    Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology ‡ *
  • Shania Yost: Certificate of Proficiency Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals

Snowflake

  • Chelsey A. Anchondo: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education ‡ * §
  • Caleb Richard Aragon: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Kimberly Brimhall: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology **
  • Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology **
  • Robbie K. Brimhall: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
  • Nathan Koltin Carpenter: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Melia Rochelle Coleman: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science *
  • Sherawn Marie Dewitt: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ **
  • Pamela A. Dominguez: Associate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship ‡ **
  • Jeremy Scott Eich: Associate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations **
    Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations **
    Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Casey Eugene Esparza: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Brandon Robert Flake: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jessica Ann Flake: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing **
  • Kimberly Janae Flake: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Medical Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • Regina Louise Foshee: Certificate of Applied Science Business – Medical Office Technologies **
    Certificate of Proficiency Business – Medical Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • David Wayne Fusselman: Associate of General Studies *
  • William Lance Hancock: Associate of Applied Science Welding
  • Chad Ryan Johnson: Associate of Science
  • Julio Andres Juarez: Associate of Arts ‡ *
  • Karsten Dale Kemp: Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Applied Science Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Alexis Lee: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • William Henry Lewis: Associate of Applied Science Welding
  • Taylor Mae McKinlay: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Shelby Mitchell: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Gabriella Rose Moffatt: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Alisha N. Montejano: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Dylan Montejano: Associate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Traysin Nathanual Neff: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rodgrick James Nez: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Danielle Nezgoda: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Corwin Owen: Associate of Arts *
  • Alice Katie Pundt: Certificate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Jaime Rafael: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Daniel Loial Reel: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Dalon L. Reidhead: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
  • Anthony Garrett Rumore: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Savanna Rose Savage: Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Alexis Shumway: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Christopher K. Stapley: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • Tarrin Tanner: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jared Brian Tooley: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Addison Keri Webb: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Randy David Whirlow: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Katharina Ann Marie Wiens: Associate of Science
  • Alexander Michael Williams: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology-Engine Repair

Springerville

  • Marcos Daniel Baca: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations ­– Industrial Plant Operations
  • Sadee Rose Beeler: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Elissa A. Benitez: Certificate of Applied Science Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Bailey Marie Castillo: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Joseph Paul Gutierrez: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Samuel W. Gutierrez: Certificate of Proficiency Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Draeden Ray Hill: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Marilin Stacie Meadows: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Colter Brendan Muldoon: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Madison Christina Storms: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology *

Sun Valley

  • Brandon Paul Odell: Associate of Arts

Taylor

  • Jenny Ann Brown: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡ *
  • Dustin Robert Burgess: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Justine Elizabeth Cluff: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Kenly Quinn Crandell: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Cooper Lynn Hancock: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Rinda Jolene Hancock: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Trace Robert Hancock: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Amanda Louise Hatch: Associate of Arts ‡ ** §
    Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡ ** §
  • Joss Hensley: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Briana Gail Hunt: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Laura M. Kohler: Associate of Arts-Elementary Education *
  • David Michael Krouse: Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Applied Science Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Jacquelyn Lawlor: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Cody Alan Maennche: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Matthew Mauff: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Arturo Munoz: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Ryan Kwade Nichols: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Coy Lavell Owens: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology-Engine Repair
  • Kaycie Vera Palmer: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Trevon Quint Palmer: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Jace Ronald Reidhead: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Shantay Lani Reidhead: Associate of Arts
  • Anjelica Rosales: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Guy Allen Warner: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology-Engine Repair
  • Chase Nathaniel Williams: Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology-Engine Repair

Thatcher

  • Lars Andrew Moore: Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Tuba City

  • Collin Morgan: Associate of Arts

Tucson

  • Tasha Marie Powell: Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology
    Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology

Vernon

  • Katelyn Brandt: Certificate of Proficiency Cosmetology
  • Anthony Leon Currey: Certificate of Proficiency Construction Technology
  • Nickolas Haynes: Associate of Science ‡
  • Vanessa Marie Hernandez: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Samuel Richard Scarratt: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • David Syler Westbrook: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Devin Renee Zitar: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals

White Mountain Lake

  • Monique Dawn Lewis: Associate of Arts – Early Childhood

Whiteriver

  • Rosella Altaha: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Chavon Jada Antonio: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Sheree Simona Arthur: Associate of Arts
  • Cierra Hannah Begay: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Jody Burnette: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
  • Llory A. Burnette: Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
  • Dana Rodney Cassadore: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
  • Chasity Shimira Colelay: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Manuel Cooley: Certificate of Proficiency Fire Science Firefighter
  • Tony Dante Crocker: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Kyra Ranae Dahkoshay: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Jeron Jake Daley: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Alon Martae DeClay: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Anastasia Angel DeClay: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Hansen DeClay: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Nina C. Edison: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
  • Sanchez Xavier Garcia: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Blake Zachary Goklish: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Warren Goklish: Associate of Applied Science Fire Science
  • Ilawna Faith Gordon: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Marcellus A. Grimes: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Diayne Mable Harvey: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Carolyn Havier: Certificate of Applied Science Business – Medical Office Technologies
    Certificate of Proficiency Business – Medical Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • Arlanna Joniece Henry: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Elliana Jahnae Henry: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Ruth Cydnee Allison Johnson: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Velma S. Kaytoggy: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Management
  • Marlena Moody Loley: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
  • Majerle Lilly Anne Lupe: Associate of Arts
  • Josenia Carlos Ngo: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
  • Tyrone Joshua Ngo: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Sarfina Selena Nosie: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Tristan Hope Nosie: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Maria Keauna Olivas: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Amanda Peteriece Paxson: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Cheridan Noel Riley: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Miramanee R. Riley: Associate of Science
  • Jessica Leah Roberts: Associate of General Studies
  • Alex Shash Rodriguez: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • San Juan Conan Slick: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Jaymie Paige Smith: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development - Early Childhood Studies
  • Morgan Angel Smith: Associate of General Studies
  • Aaliyah Macias Susan: Associate of Arts
  • Felecia Renee Suttle: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Leona Lena Tate: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Lilliah Alycen Truax: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Studies
  • Davin Hastings Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals

Window Rock

  • Natasha Jean Harvey: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
  • Danny Reese: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III

Winslow

  • Emily Renee Arthur: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Damon Angelo Avelar: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Angelica June Baca: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Deirdre Dion Begay: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Derek R. Begay: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Grayson Begay: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Joshua Keedan Bert: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Cody J. Bizardi: Associate of Arts
  • Joshua Allen Bolding: Associate of General Studies ‡
  • Jalen Wilbur Brady: Associate of Applied Science Construction Technology
    Certificate of Applied Science Construction Technology
  • Belle Kaitlyn Charley: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Bernice Mitchell Chatter: Associate of Arts – Elementary Education
  • Jeron Boyce Chatter: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Mariah Chelsea Cody: Certificate of Proficiency Nursing Assistant
  • Michael Joseph Densmore: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Isaac Edison Fuson: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Todd G. Gishie: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • George H. Gould: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
  • Moon Star Hart: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing ‡
  • Zachary Richard Hartnett: Associate of Applied Science Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science Welding *
  • Jayden Howard Johns: Associate of Applied Science Construction Technology
  • Nathan King: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Kelafer Devon Kinlecheenie: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Robyn Lynn Krise: Associate of Science * §
  • Roger Edward Lee: Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
  • Latrell Obryant Long: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Tyler Logan-O'Brian Long: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Jessica Sanchez Lowry: Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Kendra Lane Marquez: Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Norman Monroe: Associate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship
    Certificate of Applied Science Business – Entrepreneurship
  • Tanibah Nez: Associate of Applied Science Cosmetology
    Certificate of Applied Science Cosmetology
  • Victoria Nicole Romero: Associate of Applied Science Nursing ‡
  • Atalaya Alexa Segina: Certificate of Proficiency Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Nicole Briana Smith: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing
  • Dashawn Deante Spencer: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Chenoa Stacey: Associate of Science
  • Kyle Tunney: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Brandon Herbert Watts: Certificate of Applied Science Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
    Certificate of Proficiency Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Allison Josephine Webb: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Alec James Williams: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Hadley O. Wilson: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Leah Marie Wischmann: Certificate of Applied Science Practical Nursing *
  • Adriano Chardavis Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level III
  • Cody Belone Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II
  • Christian Brenden Young: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
    Associate of Science

Woodruff

  • Jacob Garrett: Associate of Applied Science Nursing

Amarillo TX

  • William Charles Garrison: Associate of Applied Science Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency Welding Level II

Oak Harbor WA

  • Jacob Patricio Stanle Orona: Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

– – – N P C – Expanding Minds • Transforming Lives – – –