NPC celebrates 43rd Commencement

May 9, 2017 by Anonymous

Northland Pioneer College celebrates its 43rd Commencement on Saturday, May 13, at the Show Low School District Auditorium, 500 W. Old Linden Road. Admission to the ceremony, which begins at 1 p.m., is restricted to individuals with reserved seat tickets. Doors to the auditorium open at Noon.

This year a record 713 students have applied for associate degrees, certificates of applied science and certificates of proficiency. Participating in the Commencement ceremony will be 155 graduates with 124 associate degrees, 45 certificates of applied science and 10 certificates of proficiency. Actual degrees and certificates will be conferred upon verification of final grades and credits.

Welcoming guests to the ceremony in the predominate languages within the NPC district will be Patrice Shupla, Hopi; Cody Cooper, Spanish; Linus Tessay, Apache; Rochelle L. Bahe, Navajo; and Cheryce Schubert, English.

Dr. Maria Hesse, vice provost for Academic Partnerships at Arizona State University, is the guest speaker for this year's ceremony.

Five outstanding graduates will also be addressing their peers during the ceremony. Mariah Moore, of Show Low, is the top Associate of Arts graduate. Edgar Tena Acosta, of Show Low, will represent the Associate of Business recipients. Cody Todd Cooper, of Show Low, is the top Associate of Science graduate. Lauren Burson, of Show Low, will represent the Associate of General Studies students. Hunter Bryant Fullen, of Eagar, is the top Associate of Applied Science graduate.

Guests and the graduates are invited to a President's Reception immediately following the ceremony.

Mariah Moore
Mariah Moore

Mariah L. Moore, the Outstanding Associate of Arts Graduate, started taking NPC classes as a dual enrollment student at Blue Ridge High School. “Coming to NPC gave me the chance to experience college before attending a four-year university.” She is still undecided on both her bachelor's major and which university to attend, but is leaning toward NAU because she can complete additional courses locally, before re-locating to the main campus in Flagstaff.

Continuing her education is “something that I felt is necessary,” and is the focus of her current future goals.

A member of NPC's Alpha Gamma Tau Chapter of Phi Theta Kappa, Moore's special interests center around the arts – especially video production and theatre. While attending Blue Ridge, she appeared in several stage productions, including The Wizard of Oz and Cinderella. Moore made her first NPC stage appearance portraying the telephone clerk and priest in NPC's 2017 spring performance of Machinal.

Moore enjoys playing guitar and ukulele, hiking and going to the gym.

Edgar Acosta
Edgar Acosta

“If your attitude was contagious, is it worth catching?” asks Edgar Acosta, the Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Business degree. His attitude of “success” certainly is. This first-generation college student is receiving two NPC degrees today: the ABus transfer degree and an Associate of Applied Science (AAS) in Business, specializing in accounting.

“I will be the first person in my entire family to complete their bachelor's degree. It truly inspires me to set the new standard of what's possible in life.”

Acosta received an All-Arizona Academic Team scholarship, which will cover tuition at Arizona State University for him to complete his bachelor's degree in finance and marketing. Already a successful entrepreneur, his goal is to earn over $100,000 a year from his business next year, expand his business into neighboring states and write his first book, detailing his success, within two years. All while completing his MBA.

Acosta was a dual enrollment NPC student at Snowflake High, before transferring to Blue Ridge to complete his high school diploma. He decided to come to NPC for the smaller classes, where there was more one-on-one interaction with professors. Affordability, flexible schedules, multiple locations and being close to home also contributed to his decision.

Acosta's hobbies include dirt bike riding, hiking, exercising, reading and drawing. He is active in his church, volunteers in multiple civic organizations, assisted with the Phi Theta Kappa Chapter's blood drives, and was a tutor for NPC accounting courses. He also spearheaded NPC's participation in the 2016 Arizona Community College Excellence (ACCE) Case Competition for business students at the UofA.

Cody Cooper
Cody Cooper

“I moved to the Show Low area specifically to attend NPC,” notes Cody Cooper, 2017 Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Science degree. “At first, I came to NPC on the advice of my parents and grandparents, who told me about its affordability. I decided to continue attending due to the great faculty and proximity to the outdoors, both of which have been pleasant surprises to me since moving to the area.”

Cooper moved around “a lot” growing up. Born in Salt Lake City, he graduated from Dr. E.P. Scarlett High School in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. In part, his parents inspired him to continue his education, although he admits “they have and would have continued to support me with anything I would have chosen for my future.” He attributes the real inspiration for continuing his education though to “me becoming sick and tired of working jobs that made me miserable and offered no true long-term future.”

Cooper sees education as “a chance to improve myself and secure a stable future for me and a possible future family down the road.” Where his educational path in Environmental Management will lead is still undecided, but he is currently leaning toward NAU.

“In the future, I hope to be involved with environmental management either in the private sector or with a governmental agency like Game and Fish or the Bureau of Land Management. I look forward to working toward my bachelor's and possible a master's degree, while staying active with my outdoor hobbies of hunting, fishing or anything that deals with the outdoors, hanging out with my family and occasionally traveling.”

Lauren Burson
Lauren Burson

Education has always been the number one priority for Lauren Burson, this year's Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of General Studies degree. From a very young age, her mom, Sheila, stressed the importance of education, and it has been. “She has been a great role model for me. She attended community college after graduating from high school and recently went back to school and now has her bachelor's in Nursing from ASU.”

Originally from Coolidge, Burson moved to Show Low when she was 15. She started at NPC as a Show Low High School dual enrollment and NAVIT Cosmetology student. She completed her first AAS degree five months after her high school graduation, and she received her state Cosmetologist license in December 2013. While working full-time, she continued her education, taking both NPC and NAU classes that will eventually lead to a bachelor's degree in Public Administration. She applied the knowledge gained in her NPC American Government and communications classes as a campaign volunteer during the 2016 election cycle. Her long-term educational goal is to obtain her master's in Public Administration or a juris doctorate. With her strong will to succeed, maybe she'll even run for office someday.

“It makes more sense to attend NPC first, and then transfer to a university. NPC is affordable and close to home. I appreciated the smaller class sizes and the level of interaction I was able to have with my professors.”

Today, this All-Arizona Academic Team member is receiving her second NPC degree. She is already utilizing her All-Arizona tuition waiver to attend more NAU classes. “If my mom can do it, I know I can too.”

Hunter Fullen
Hunter Fullen

After earning credits as a dual enrollment and NAVIT student, it only made sense for Hunter Fullen, the 2017 Outstanding Graduate for the Associate of Applied Science degree, to complete his Industrial Maintenance & Operations Associate of Applied Science (AAS) degree at NPC. “My parents inspired me to continue my education because they wish to see me have a bright future. My instructors through NAVIT inspired me to complete my NPC degree because it would make me a better candidate for job opportunities, specifically at the power plants here in the White Mountains.”

His degree specialized in the Operations & Maintenance area and he has earned National Center for Construction Education and Research (NCCER) certifications.

Born in Safford, Fullen grew up in Eagar, graduating from Round Valley High School. Because of his high school academics, Fullen was selected for the NPC President's Scholars program, which provided tuition, fees and textbook assistance.

“I had already earned credits through dual enrollment and NAVIT. I liked the smaller class sizes and lower tuition costs, especially because of the President's Scholars scholarship.”

An avid outdoorsman, Fullen enjoys playing soccer, hiking, hunting, fishing and just spending time with family. Undecided on whether to pursue a bachelor's degree, Fullen plans to continue his discernment for the priesthood by attending seminary.

Northland Pioneer College serves the residents of Navajo and Apache counties through four regional campuses and five centers with a variety of educational options for academic, career and technical and personal enrichment. NPC supports each student's educational goals through affordable tuition, small class sizes and caring, professional instructors. For more information about NPC programs and services, call (800) 266-7845.

– – – N P C – Expanding Minds • Transforming Lives – – –

Candidates for Graduation

Actual degrees/certificates will be conferred upon verification of final grades and credits.

* denotes Grade Point Average of 3.5 to 3.8 – Graduating with Distinction

** denotes Grade Point Average of 3.9 to 4.0 – Graduating with High Distinction

‡ denotes Phi Theta Kappa – International Honor Society

§ denotes All – Arizona Academic Team

Alpine

  • Brett Allen Engels: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance

Avondale

  • Anthony R. Smallcanyon: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing

Blue

  • Marci Jo Bunnell: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Management and Leadership ‡ **

Blue Gap

  • Lester L. Begay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – School Age
  • Renalda Gebah Gonnie: Associate of Applied Science –Early Childhood Development –Preschool
    Certificate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development –Preschool
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Cameron

  • Wenona Gail Adams: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool **
    Certificate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool **

Chambers

  • Nathan Damian Tom: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Power Fundamentals *

Chinle

  • Mackenzie Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Cibecue

  • Myrna Sue Ivins: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Management
    Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Eldon R. King: Associate of Applied Science – Computer Information Systems ‡ **
  • Simone Haley Lee: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Tamara Angel Pina: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development –Preschool
  • Brandy T. Tessay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development –Preschool

Clay Springs

  • Hunter L. Smith: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair

Clifton

  • Briana Gail Hunt: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing

Concho

  • Bryan K. Beadle: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency –  Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
  • Linda Darlene Jessop: Certificate of Applied Science – Paramedicine
    Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Ashlynn R. Lewis: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Miles Enoch McGinnis: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Aziah Valeen Munsee: Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Jarrod Nicholas Padilla: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Joshua Robert Readel: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency –Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Duncan

  • Mindy Maurine Claridge: Associate of Applied Science – Library Media Technology

Eagar

  • Markas William Charels Adams: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Elijah David Ballard: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Marian Smithson Bigelow: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing **
  • Tyler Martin Botts: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Bradley K. Brown: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Laurie Rose Downer: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Victor J. Flores Ortiz: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Hunter Bryant Fullen: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations **
    Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance **
  • Porter W. Hamblin: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Shawna Maria Hjalmarson: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology
  • Colby Ryan Hyer: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Ashley Lynn Jaramillo: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Accounting *
  • Jeri Herbert Logan: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Elias Glen Wesley Nelson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
  • Brandt Wayne Newby: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Chandise Makayla Noffz: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jakob Ryan Palmer: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Timothy Kaden Rasmussen: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Tyler James Rogers: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • William Donavan Sayre: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level III
  • Sean Dillon Vandenberg: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Trey Allan Walker: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Wilson Sherwood Webb: Associate of Applied Science – Welding

Flagstaff

  • Heather Junean Battaglia: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Melissa Nichole Brown: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Sydney Gear: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Nikki Lee Gould: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Kristen Leigh Haskan: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development –Preschool
  • Christine Alison LeClair: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Carla Lugo: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jennifer Olson: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Samantha Noel Pieper: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Jessica Reinoso: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Renee Reyes: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Araceli Leija Rivera: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Jennifer Deann Shores: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing **
  • Katherine Jean Welsh: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Kyle Reaves Willis: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Tara A. Wilson: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing

Fort Apache

  • Arcenio C. Cosen: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Diamond Ray-Vaughn Bahe: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Lecario Williamson Benashley: Certificate of Proficiency – Business –Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Jerilyn F. Bourke: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Sherrilynda Rose Cosay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Sharnell Eva Declay: Associate of General Studies
  • Tyrone Gushoney: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Electrical
  • Lourdes Mija Hinton: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Aliyah May Jones: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • McKenna Sammie May: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Terrlynn S. Pusher: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Kyla Shanae Quintero: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Kenisha Amber Velasquez: Associate of General Studies
  • Kassidee Kaye Williams: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals

Fort Defiance

  • Natasha Nicole Foster: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development –Preschool

Ganado

  • Jared Edgar Salabiye Bitah: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Patricia Ann Blosser: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Phoebe L. Brown: Associate of Arts Elementary Education *
  • Tyrin Lane Chee: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Tirzah Naomi Haynes: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Shynowah Kodi James: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Charlene Nez: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Cherish Alison Seaton: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡
  • Hazel L. Wilson: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Heber

  • Aaron Thomas Ballesteros: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Tabitha Shea Beaufeaux: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Annie Kate Brumble: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Christopher Leo Buckley: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jessica Lynn Despain: Associate of Arts
    Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Seth Alton Despain: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Liam Drake MacVane: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

Holbrook

  • Delano Jeremia Anaya: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Raeanna Bahe: Associate of Arts
  • Karli J. Barela: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Tiana Dawn Begay: Associate of Arts Early Childhood *
  • Ciara Nicole Brown: Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Joseph Richard Brown: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Tessa Ray Candelaria: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Nathaniel Edward Carlson: Associate of Science *
  • Tahlilah Rae Chief: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Juwan Kris Cummings: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Larry Dillan-Preston Duran: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Brooke Joann Ferniza: Associate of General Studies
  • Katlynn L. Fischer: Associate of General Studies
  • Latosha Nikol Foster: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Raymus Franklin: Associate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
  • Jordan Lynn Goldtooth: Associate of Science
  • Micah Gorman: Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Joanna Lea Harrison: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Early Childhood Management
    Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Family Child Care
  • Barbara Jean Hawkins: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ ** §
  • Nolan Reese Joe: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Trent Melvin Larson: Associate of General Studies *
  • Jillian Lyn Lewis: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • LaPrincya Roxanne Nelson: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology
    Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology
  • Jalen D. Nez: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Brian K. Olear: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Instrumentation *
  • Stephen Eric Parker: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
  • Kohl Thomas Potts: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Michael M. Queiruga: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Justin Kee Richards: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations –Mechanical Maintenance
  • Derrick Allen Sample: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Accounting
    Certificate of Applied Science – Business – Accounting
  • Sheldon Mike Shorty: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Hershal Arris Skeet: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Dakota Paul Thomas: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Brandon Lewis Toney: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Darrin Ray Tyler: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Frankie Filameno Ulibarri: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Joshua Alexander Wenger: Associate of Science *
  • Cathy Whitehorn: Associate of Arts
  • Amber Estelle Williams: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development –Preschool
    Certificate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development –Preschool
  • Reyna Zimmerman: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing

Hotevilla

  • Crystal Angela Kewanimptewa: Associate of General Studies *

Indian Wells

  • Orasheila G. Altsisi: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Victoria Begay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – School Age
  • James Bitsue: Associate of Business
  • Andreana Clark: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Abrian Oliver Dickson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Coltin James Dickson: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Cody Michael Keyonnie: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Dorraine Stacey Lester: Associate of General Studies
  • Antonio Jesus Soto: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Chantel Brianna Taylor: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology

Joseph City

  • Seth Anthony Baker: Associate of Arts
  • Mandy M. Begay: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Kelsey Erin Farr: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Garrett Steven Gardner: Associate of Science *
  • Ericka L. Hunt: Associate of General Studies *
  • Cara M. Hutchens: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
    Associate of General Studies – Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
  • Isaac Costa Hutton: Associate of Arts
  • Jeremiah Leroy Perry: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Kristen Ranae Sanderson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • William Jack Wilbanks: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Emma Louise Wouters: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing

Kayenta

  • Rochelle L. Bahe: Associate of General Studies – Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
    Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
  • Caroline B. James: Associate of Applied Science – Administrative Information Services *
    Associate of Applied Science – Administrative Information Services – Medical Office Procedures *
  • Marchell Lynn Jim: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Monica Jones: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Franco Lake: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Ronada C. Salt: Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Gwendolyn June Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

Keams Canyon

  • Sean Roy Attakai: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
  • Galvert Ben: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jessica Roselyn Jackson: Certificate of Applied Science – Construction Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Tonya Sasha Jackson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
  • Danielle Hanna Larsen: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Kennewick WA

  • Breanna Caylea Craven: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
    Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant

Kirkland

  • Josiah Levi Maxwell: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I

Kykotsmovi

  • Christine R. Gashwazra: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Doris Hoyungowa: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Clarissa Humeyestewa: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Lakeside

  • Edgar Tena Acosta: Associate of Business ‡ * §
    Associate of Applied Science – Business – Accounting ‡ * §
    Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Accounting Fundamentals
  • Meghan Elizabeth Berlin: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Jacob W. Billmeier: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Isaac William Brewer: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Aaron Hawkeye Brown: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Dustin Burson: Associate of General Studies
  • Lisa M. Carrillo: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Caleb Christian Chavez: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Trinity James Childers: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • A'Lece Cochenour: Associate of Arts Elementary Education ‡ **
  • Christian J. Cunningham: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Clinton John Dobrinski: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
  • Joseph Dylan Estes: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Shelby Nicole Fink: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Cynthia A. Fish: Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Jorge Fuentes Campos: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Joshua Garrison: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Caroline Felicity Gerba: Associate of General Studies
  • Umberto Perez Granados: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Justin Halderman: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Edie Wylenn Hunt: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Abralene Marie Iannoli: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Chase L. Jones: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
    Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
    Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Operations & Maintenance
  • Matthew Jones: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Nick Ryan Jones: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Robyn Lynn Krise: Associate of Arts **
  • Janessa C. Kuhl: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Zachary Scott Landis: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Tyler Martin Lang: Associate of Science *
  • Victoria R. Lee: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Iram Macias: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Victoria Misha Marsh: Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Justice C. Mealer: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Cody Lewis Mettie: Associate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Jasmin Judith Munoz: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Sydney M. Norris: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Joshua R. Patel: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Shenoa Pierre: Certificate of Applied Science – Business – Entrepreneurship *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Bryce Garrett Redden: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Connor James Rock: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Joshua Rodgers: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Brandon Michael Savage: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Abigail Paige Schmidt: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Barbara Leeann Senff: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Rachael Luana Shumway: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • James Stansberry: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Daniel Leonard Starkey: Associate of Arts *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Timothy B. Stern: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Isaiah M. Taylor: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Cary Jacob Wallace: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Heidi M. Wilcock: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Chandler Williams: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Katelynn Wisner: Associate of Arts
  • Shawna Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology

Leupp

  • Tashena Jean Chitwood: Associate of Arts

Lukachukai

  • Tonilessa Evilin Roberts: Certificate of Proficiency – Nursing Assistant

Many Farms

  • Trisa Ann Begay: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Adriano Kee Sam: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

McNary

  • Tatyanna M. Bermudez: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Jana Heidi Quintero: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Tyla Marie Vataha: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Joycee Williams: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
    Certificate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Mesa

  • Matthew Ray Killian: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

Navajo, NM

  • Debbie Bia: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Sarah A. Nez: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Nutrioso

  • Debbie Lee Padilla: Associate of Arts

Overgaard

  • Jacob Dell Chamberlain: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing **
  • Kathryn Lynn Chamberlain: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Jeryn Davis Dowling: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Darian Joelle McLean: Associate of Arts
  • Micheal Hyrum Ruiz: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Christopher Gary Susag: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Chuco M. Trujillo: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter

Petrified Forest

  • Ian Daniel Alexander: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology

Pinedale

  • Mitchell Cory Garvin: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • William Edward Kenney: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
  • Charles Edward Mead: Certificate of Applied Science – Paramedicine
    Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Owen H. Perkins: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Pinetop

  • Conner Barton: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Judith Joanne Bassett: Associate of Applied Science – Photography Technician **
  • Bobby Richard Bones: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Deborah A. Boss: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing ‡ *
  • Noah Brosemann: Associate of Science
  • Dena Ell: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Trason Entrekin: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Angel Estrada: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Emily K. Goedecke: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Elizabeth Deanne Heberer: Associate of General Studies
  • Stuart Randolph Holmes: Associate of Applied Science – Photography Technician **
  • Colton Scott McGrew: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Mariah Leigh Moore: Associate of Arts ‡ **
  • Brandi Odette: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Jeremy Scott Paddock: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Derrick Patten: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Melissa Beatrice Patterson: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing **
  • Talvin Lyndon Peacock: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Juan Alejo Perez: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Maryann Courtland Popovich: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Benjamin H. Ratterree: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Tracy Reidhead: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Robert Mathew Riley: Associate of Arts *
  • Charles E. Rose: Associate of Applied Science – Paramedicine
  • Seth Daniel Sukut: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Linus R. Tessay: Associate of Applied Science – Paramedicine

Pinon

  • Clara Mary Henry: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Round Rock

  • Benson Jaren Davis: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

Saint Johns

  • Haylee Maree Anderson: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Matthias James Archibald: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding     
  • Maquelia Rae Begaye: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Christina Elena Caballero: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Gloria Montes Castillo: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Ashley Michelle Cox: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Bettsy Ruth Cox: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Dalton Victor Delor: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Nicholas Flores: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Karly Marie Hall: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Cresencio Moses Jaramillo: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • David Drew Kirk: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Dylen Chance Kirk: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Mary Elizabeth Kowalczyk: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Rosemary Pearl Lann: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Cherish Francene Lee: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Colter Leslie: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Oscar Montes: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
  • Montes Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Matthew K. Morales: Associate of Science
  • Juliet Nicole Moreno: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology * §
  • Blake T. Mullenaux: Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Damien Michael Myers: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Daniel Joaquin Orona: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Timothy Orona: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Hayden McHale Parkinson: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Douglas Lance Pearce: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Orrin Francis Ramsey: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Rio Anthony Raykovitz: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II     
  • Joaquin Steven Sandoval: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Amber Lyn Shepard: Associate of Arts * §
  • Trenton Aaron Sherwood: Certificate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Taylor Jeffrey Snyder: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Jesse James Thomas: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Mason Clint Turney: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • John Khan Wagoner: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Adam Troy Waite: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Grant I. Winters: Associate of Applied Science – Welding **
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency –  Welding Level II **
  • Talyiah Marie Wood: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Luke August Zieler: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance

Saint Michaels

  • Dean Shirley: Associate of Applied Science – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations ‡ *

Sanders

  • Terri S. Anderson: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Jarvis G. Nez: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding

Second Mesa

  • Patrice Shupla: Associate of Science

Shonto

  • Alyce Littleman: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Show Low

  • Tanner Ross Adams: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Kaitlynn Melissa Amator: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Leonel Omar Apodaca: Associate of Applied Science – Paramedicine *
  • Michael Argust: Certificate of Proficiency –Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Shelley Renae Arredondo: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Michael Thomas Atchley: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Jose Antonio Avila: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Chandler Odell Bailey: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
  • Taylor Russell Barclay: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jordan B. Barth: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Maria D. Beltran-Cardona: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Accounting
  • Tiffany Bess: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Ashley Justine Bitselley: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
    Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Jaisen C. Brown: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Margot B. Brown: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool **
  • Lauren Ashley Burson: Associate of General Studies * §
  • Nicholas P. Calvin: Associate of Science
  • Easton Canter: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
  • Joshua Michael Carlyon: Associate of Science
  • Shannon Nicole Carpenter: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Ana Sarahi Celiz-Gutierrez: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Darius D. Christensen: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Cody Todd Cooper: Associate of Science ‡ **
  • Brady Ray Cowin: Associate of Science *
  • Matthew Croft: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Tohkehcha Otah Crook: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Victor M. Cruz: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Rey De La Torre: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Kristen E. Denbow: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Benjamin A. Dewitt: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Craig Scoffield Dewitt: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Brian Darrell Duncan: Certificate of Proficiency – Network and PC Support
  • Hailee C. Farkas: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Kyler J. Farr: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Karli C. Fawcett: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Delgean Marie Fillingim: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Megan Jean Fish: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Trystan Cully Ford: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jacob Adam Forney: Associate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology
  • Nicole Lillian Fountain: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Ricardo Andres Galvan: Associate of Arts
  • Nicholas Carl Gardanier: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Jessica Garvin: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Justin P. Goodman: Certificate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency –Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Kaisey Maiselle Gray: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Joseph James Green: Associate of Arts *
  • Shaina Lenay Halverson-Wing: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Kaelyn Nicole Hammond: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Makyla Hanchett: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Kamaira Realyn Hancock: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Kinlea A. Hancock: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Kade C. Hatch: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • B'Jorn James Hinderberger: Associate of Arts *
  • Christopher Hoskins: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Christopher Masaki Imoto: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Cody Lee Irwin: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Susan Marie Jayne: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Marcus Timothy Johnson: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Camera L. Kenton: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Jacob Joseph Kerr: Associate of Applied Science – Paramedicine *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Paramedicine *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Jessica Kitchens: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Management and Leadership
  • Elisabeth Faith Kittrell: Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Skyler Koury: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Catherine L. Kreger: Associate of Science *
  • Rachael Ann Lauderbach: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool ‡ **
  • Andrea Nicole LeClair: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Maria Danica Gz Abelon Lobaton: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Brie-Ann R. Lundell: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Paige Adele MacNeille: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology **
    Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology **
  • Lisa M. Martinez: Associate of General Studies
  • Lauren Olivia Mason: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡
  • Joseph H. McGraw: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Gavin Storm McInelly: Associate of Applied Science – Welding: * §
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jaushua Allen McManes: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Jacob Quinn Mills: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Rene Lynn Monson: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Lawrence David Montoya: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Curtis James Muncy: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Ricardo Munera: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Tyler Ryan Nichols: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Andrea Lynn Pagnozzi: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Vincent Lucas Palazzolo: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Alexa Diana Palmer: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Lori L. Paulsen: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Jeremy Allen Pool: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Christopher Tadeusz Rapacz: Associate of Business
  • Britany Nikole Reed: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Deanna Carol Rogers: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Alondra Salazar: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Rebecca Nichole Schinke: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Liam Riley Shepherd: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Lacey Rae Slick: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant *
  • Kayla Stock: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Dawnis Ann Tate: Associate of Business
  • Vanessa Noel Thompson: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Lisa M. Thrasher: Associate of Science *
  • Madelyn Kacey Tippets: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Ashley L. Tsatsafoulis: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
    Associate of Arts
  • Stephen R. Valichnac: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Kacielynn Warren: Associate of Arts *
  • Melissa Waters: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Breanna Rose Williams: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Annisa Don Wilson: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Teresa Lynn Wise: Associate of Science ‡ * §
  • Jordan Whitney Zitar: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals

Snowflake

  • Deanne Lisa Abeita: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Debra Lee Begay: Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Eli Beilmann: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding     
  • Kaylab Shayne Blair: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II     
  • Brianna Layne Brimhall: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Jaden Joshua Brimhall: Associate of Arts
  • Robbie K. Brimhall: Associate of General Studies
  • Arizona Bryant: Associate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs ‡ *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs ‡ *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power ‡ *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Miracle Marie Bumgarner: Associate of Arts *
  • Aubreigh Lanae Callender: Associate of General Studies ‡
  • Kelly William Bryan Christie: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
  • Nicole Davenport: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
  • Dorothy Ellen Day: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Dylan James Delee: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Sherawn Marie Dewitt: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ **
  • Pamela A. Dominguez: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Modern Office Technologies ‡ **
  • Hannah Michelle Duncan: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Peyton Wayne Echols: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Norene L. Eilertsen: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler *
  • Casey Eugene Esparza: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • McKenzie Flake: Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Railee Nicole Flake: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Taylor J. Flake: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Tia Nannette Gabaldon: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Fermin Garcia: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Rebekah Marie Garcia: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Brandon Ray Gardner: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Jennifer L. Goss: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Tyler Lane Heath: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • David Huffaker: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Kaitlyn Savannah Iveson: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Jesus Jose Juarez: Certificate of Proficiency –Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Ariel Lynn Kloeckner: Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • William Henry Lewis: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jacob Andrew Loffer: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Isabelle Bernadette Lowe: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
  • Gwen Marie Matkin: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Jacob Maywald: Certificate of Proficiency –Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Kelton C. Merrill: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Gabriella Rose Moffatt: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Alisha N. Montejano: Associate of Arts ‡ *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Dylan Montejano: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Julia Louise Newell: Associate of General Studies *
  • Delberta Nez: Certificate of Applied Science – Business – Medical Office Technologies *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Medical Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • April Marie Overstreet: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Megin Leann Pyatt: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing ‡ **
  • Ashlee Raisor: Associate of Arts ‡ *
    Associate of Applied Science – Nursing ‡ *
  • Daniel Loial Reel: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Colton N. Richards: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing *
  • Roxanne Scott: Associate of General Studies **
  • Valon Shae Standerfer: Associate of Arts * §
  • Ranae Christine Stephens: Certificate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Trenton R. Tague: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Ashlie A. Talcott: Associate of Arts *
  • Tarrin Tanner: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Keisha Nicole Thompson: Associate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Jared Brian Tooley: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Chandler Scott Touchstone: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Brian Corey Wheeler: Associate of General Studies
  • Holly Star Whitmire: Associate of General Studies *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations *
  • Sydney Williams: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Mason Willis: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Dallon Woodside: Certificate of Proficiency –Automotive Technology –Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Delton Brian Woodside: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine

Springerville

  • Yaneth Karina Angeles Perez: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Rodney James Emerald: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Brandon Paul Hannah: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Abel Gonzalez Hernandez: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Shelby Anne Johnson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Trenton James Lemons: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Sydney Paige Miller: Associate of Applied Science – Welding * §
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II *
  • Alyssa Jean Overmyer: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Aaron James Sherrill: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II *
  • Madison Christina Storms: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Jessina Colleen Turquoise: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Sun Valley

  • Max Edward Alexander: Certificate of Applied Science – Construction Technology **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology

Taylor

  • Haley Michelle Brosemann: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jenny Ann Brown: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Justine Elizabeth Cluff: Associate of General Studies
    Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Deborah Jk Cox: Certificate of Applied Science – Business – Medical Office Technologies **
  • Jayden Taylor Gubler: Associate of Science * §
  • Seth R. Hamblin: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Trace Robert Hancock: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Sheldon Reed Hatch: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Kari Henry: Associate of Arts
  • Gregory Shawn Hudson: Associate of Arts Elementary Education *
  • Hunter Zone Johnson: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Brendon William Kriter: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • McKayla Nicole Kriter: Associate of Science
  • David Michael Krouse: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Nicole Leann Krouse: Associate of Arts * §
  • Nick H. Larson: Certificate of Applied Science – Automotive Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Jacquelyn Lawlor: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing *
  • Karah Renay Lopez: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant ‡ *
  • Cody Alan Maennche: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Electrical & Electronics Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Repair
  • Matthew Mauff: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Esmeralda McCleve: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Timothy Jacob Miller: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Aaron Phillip Nicoll: Associate of Arts *
  • Caitlin Nicole Nicoll: Associate of Arts
  • William Howard Oaks: Associate of Arts
  • Amber Kay Owens: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Braden Larenzo Peck: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Kylie McKae Peck: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jace Ronald Reidhead: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Anjelica Rosales: Associate of Arts
  • Benjamin Manuel Rosales: Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Drive Train, Suspension & Steering, HVAC
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Brake & Transmission Systems
    Certificate of Proficiency – Automotive Technology – Engine Performance
  • Kayla M. Sandefur: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Cheryce Maree Schubert: Associate of Arts Elementary Education ‡ *
  • Julee Jo Solomon: Associate of Arts
  • Breanne Southwood: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Calvin Baldwin Stepp: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Tanner Warren Tee: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
  • Ashley Nicole Towell: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Lane Kendell Whipple: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
  • Sara Rae Winder: Associate of Applied Science – Administrative Information Services

Tonalea

  • Dorothy Walters Clark: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Priscilla Shortman: Associate of General Studies – Early Childhood Development – Preschool **

Tucson

  • Cheryleen Tohtsoni: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Alena Stella Uhall: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals

Vernon

  • Broderick Ericsson Durfield: Certificate of Proficiency – Fire Science – Firefighter
  • Emilie Humphrey: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Nicklaus Jacinto Rodriguez: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Reanna L. Woolums: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals

White Mountain Lake

  • Daisy Aurora Munoz: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Rhonda Celeste Paladino: Associate of Science *

Whiteriver

  • Alisha Alchesay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Enaniel Teddy Begay: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Rollin Ryan Bourke: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Maicel Marie Burnette: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Mariah Jessica Clark: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Shane Wesley Claw: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
  • Tiexiera P. Clitso: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Manuel Dazen: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Angela Amber Declay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Daytin T. Declay: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Hansen Declay: Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
  • Carlos Santana Dodge: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Kylie Ranae Dosela: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Fernando Eli Feller: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Jaylon Floyd Flying: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Monique Nanliigi Fowler-Pacheco: Associate of Applied Science – Business – Medical Office Technologies *
  • Tyra Autumn Gloshay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Lacey Sarae Goldtooth: Associate of Arts
  • Kaycee D. Goode: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Valerie Ann Hawkins: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Salena Mae Henry: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Michaela Pearl James: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Michele Eunice Joe: Associate of Arts ‡ **
  • Kylie M. Jones: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Nicaela Shanae Joy: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Andrea Sharon Lee: Associate of Applied Science – Business – General Business Management *
  • Ira Hugh Lee: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Jerrylne Jerry Lupe: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Daysha Reann Massey: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Kailey C. Nachu: Certificate of Proficiency – Computer Information Systems – Commercial Graphics Fundamentals
  • Lameka Briann Newhall: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Brooke Alyce Palmer: Associate of General Studies *
  • Hunny Rae Parker: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Lakeisha Nicole Quintero: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Olajuwon Wayne Quintero: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Darrell Dean Rogers: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Jamie A. Samletzka: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Priscilla Sue Skidmore: Associate of General Studies
  • Tanecia Santana Smith: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Christopher Sterling Suttle: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Keiron Blaine Tessay: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship Fundamentals
  • Koltlyn Thompson: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Angel Hope Walker: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Fritzgerald Van Walker: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Maria Corinda Walker: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Entrepreneurship
    Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Ronald Walker: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool

Window Rock

  • Deven Derrick Endfield: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Ariyan Guy: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Danny Reese: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II

Winslow

  • Danielle Lorraine Alvarado: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Mauricio Rosales Apodaca: Certificate of Applied Science – Welding *
  • Emily Renee Arthur: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Damon Angelo Avelar: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Kaelynn Sue Baber: Associate of Arts
  • Kimberly Anne Baber: Associate of Arts ‡ * §
  • Adam Ross Bahe: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Grayson Begay: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Matthew Cody Begay: Associate of Applied Science – Cosmetology *
  • Tamanie A. Begay: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Sierra Dawn Black: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Jacob Allen Bolding: Associate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs *
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Joshua Allen Bolding: Associate of General Studies ‡
  • Jalen Wilbur Brady: Certificate of Applied Science – Construction Technology *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Taylor Reece Brady: Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Consuela Philena Bravo: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Joseph Russell Carmichael: Associate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs*
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power *
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Jeron Boyce Chatter: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Rebecca Chavez: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Irasema Ashley Chee: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Sheninkwa Cly: Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Treavor Jimross Cly: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Trishane Jimmy Cly: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Stephanie Nichol Cole: Certificate of Proficiency – Paramedicine
  • Levi Benjamin Dalton: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Dianavan Cheryl Dickson: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Infant/Toddler **
  • Trevon David Flanagan: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Joseph L. Francis: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Harold Brayden Garcia: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Todd G. Gishie: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Zachary Richard Hartnett: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Erikka Hawley: Associate of General Studies
  • Antonio Ray Herrera: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Derrick Ty Joe: Associate of Applied Science – Construction Technology
  • Shalyn Rae Joe: Associate of Arts
  • Kerrie Jolene John: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant
  • Johansen Jones: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I     
  • Andrew Joseph Kendall: Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Electrical, Motors and PLCs
    Certificate of Applied Science – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power **
    Certificate of Proficiency – Mechatronics – Industrial Mechanics and Fluid Power
  • Ryan J. Kinlacheeny: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Madisyn Delia Lafon: Associate of Applied Science – Early Childhood Development – Preschool *
  • Joseph Leeth: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Industrial Plant Operations
    Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Mechanical Maintenance
  • Tyler Logan-O’Brian Long: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jane Lopez: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Kendra Lane Marquez: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing
  • Don Allen Messer: Associate of Science *
  • Caitlin Marina Morris: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science –  Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Suzette Morris: Certificate of Proficiency – Industrial Maintenance & Operations – Electrical
  • Ethan Micheal Penrod Murray: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Natasha Yedda Naha: Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Emmett Gene Nelson: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Kobe Decker Paddock: Associate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Applied Science – Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Frank S. Ramirez: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Modern Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • Victoria Nicole Romero: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing ‡ *
  • Carrie M. Rudd: Associate of General Studies
  • Daniel P. Ruiz: Certificate of Proficiency – Business – Modern Office Technologies Fundamentals
  • Cody Durand Runyan: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Raquel Singer: Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
  • Randall Nelson Smallcanyon: Associate of Applied Science – Welding *
  • Justina Adeky Thompson: Associate of Applied Science – Computer Information Systems
  • Nicole Sharon Thompson: Associate of Science
  • Ariel Sapphire Wagoner: Certificate of Proficiency – Cosmetology
  • Alec James Williams: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Jared M. Woody: Certificate of Proficiency – Construction Technology
  • Adriano Chardavis Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level I
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Colin Wade Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Keeshaun Lyle Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
  • Lorena Mae Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Early Childhood Development – Preschool
  • Reginald Nicholas Yazzie: Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Gas Tungsten ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Shielded Metal ARC Welding
    Certificate of Proficiency – Welding Level II
  • Tamela Marie Yazzie: Associate of Applied Science – Medical Assistant

Woodruff

  • Jacob Garrett: Certificate of Applied Science – Practical Nursing

– – – N P C – Expanding Minds • Transforming Lives – – –